Grants paid by San Dieguito Academy Foundation
EIN 33-0629427 · Encinitas, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B112
San Dieguito Academy Foundation of Encinitas, CA (EIN 33-0629427) reported 3 grants paid totaling $0 to 1 recipient in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$0
3 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from San Dieguito Academy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Dieguito Union High School Dist 95-6002787 | A | Encinitas, CA | 3 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | San Dieguito Union High School Dist Encinitas, CA | A | $0 + $3,499 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT FOR SCHOOL PROGRAMS | 202522919349300307 |
| 2025 | San Dieguito Union High School Dist Encinitas, CA | A | $0 + $9,287 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT FOR PHOTOGRAPHY CLASS | 202522919349300307 |
| 2025 | San Dieguito Union High School Dist Encinitas, CA | A | $0 + $4,000 non-cash | paid | SUPPORT FOR AUTO SHOP DEPARTMENT | 202522919349300307 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202522919349300307 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330629427.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.