funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Casa Foundation Inc

EIN 33-0632829 · San Diego, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20

Casa Foundation Inc of San Diego, CA (EIN 33-0632829) reported 16 grants paid totaling $2,203,824 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,203,824

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$260,200
20192$275,929
20202$506,047
20212$183,278
20222$121,096
20232$266,595
20242$248,178
20252$342,501

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Casa Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Casa de Las Campanas Inc 33-0371280ASan Diego, CA8$1,815,5862025
Casa Resident Association 06-1775568ASan Diego, CA8$388,2382025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Casa Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Casa de Las Campanas Inc San Diego, CAA$290,515paidGeneral Support202611639349301216
2025Casa Resident Association San Diego, CAA$51,986paidGeneral Support202611639349301216
2024Casa de Las Campanas Inc San Diego, CAA$205,671paidGeneral Support202501639349300545
2024Casa Resident Association San Diego, CAA$42,507paidGeneral Support202501639349300545
2023Casa de Las Campanas Inc San Diego, CAA$242,762paidGeneral Support202411629349301726
2023Casa Resident Association San Diego, CAA$23,833paidGeneral Support202411629349301726
2022Casa de Las Campanas Inc San Diego, CAA$95,524paidgeneral support202311649349301721
2022Casa Resident Association San Diego, CAA$25,572paidgeneral support202311649349301721
2021Casa de Las Campanas Inc San Diego, CAA$168,933paidgeneralsupport202231649349300838
2021Casa Resident Association San Diego, CAA$14,345paidgeneral support202231649349300838
2020Casa de Las Campanas Inc San Diego, CAA$444,942paidgeneralsupport202121629349301752
2020Casa Resident Association San Diego, CAA$61,105paidgeneral support202121629349301752
2019Casa de Las Campanas Inc San Diego, CAA$163,240paidgeneralsupport202041759349301179
2019Casa Resident Association San Diego, CAA$112,689paidgeneral support202041759349301179
2018Casa de Las Campanas Inc San Diego, CAA$203,999paidgeneralsupport201921649349301357
2018Casa Resident Association San Diego, CAA$56,201paidgeneral support201921649349301357

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-07-31not stated2024v5.2202611639349301216
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202501639349300545
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202411629349301726
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.1202311649349301721
99020212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202231649349300838
99020202020-07-31not stated2019v5.1202121629349301752
99020192019-07-31not stated2018v3.1202041759349301179
99020182018-07-31not stated2017v2.2201921649349301357

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330632829.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.