Grants paid by Marconi Foundation for Kids
EIN 33-0650060 · Tustin, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P120
Marconi Foundation for Kids of Tustin, CA (EIN 33-0650060) reported 8 grants paid totaling $406,035 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$406,035
8 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $257,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $149,034 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $1 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Marconi Foundation for Kids, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caterina's Club 30-0751934 | A | Anaheim, CA | 1 | $200,000 | 2018 |
| Covenant House 13-3391210 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $154,000 | 2020 |
| I Padrini Di Antonello 33-0684517 | A | Santa Ana, CA | 1 | $18,000 | 2018 |
| Ac Green Youth Foundation 95-4288507 | A | Rolling Hills, CA | 1 | $17,500 | 2020 |
| Choc Children's Foundation 95-6097416 | A | Orange, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| One Oc-Waste Not 35-2244427 | A | Santa Ana, CA | 1 | $6,534 | 2020 |
| Auto Immunity Foundation 27-0829351 | A | Toluca Lake, CA | 1 | $1 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Auto Immunity Foundation Toluca Lake, CA | A | $1 + $10,000 non-cash | paid | Support Org's charitable activities | 202343199349311774 |
| 2020 | Covenant House of California Los Angeles, CA | A | $125,000 | paid | Support Org's charitable Activities | 202132569349301763 |
| 2020 | Ac Green Youth Foundation Rolling Hills, CA | A | $17,500 | paid | Support Org's charitable Activities | 202132569349301763 |
| 2020 | One Oc-Waste Not Santa Ana, CA | A | $6,534 | paid | Support Org's charitable Activities | 202132569349301763 |
| 2018 | Caterina's Club Anaheim, CA | A | $200,000 | paid | Support Organization's charitable activities | 201932529349301158 |
| 2018 | Covenant House Los Angeles, CA | A | $29,000 | paid | Support Organization's charitable activities | 201932529349301158 |
| 2018 | I Padrini Di Antonello Santa Ana, CA | A | $18,000 | paid | Support Organization's charitable activities | 201932529349301158 |
| 2018 | Choc Children's Foundation Orange, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Support Organization's charitable activities | 201932529349301158 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349311774 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132569349301763 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932529349301158 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330650060.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.