Grants paid by The Grace of Lord Fund Trust
EIN 33-0705385 · Cerritos, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20Z
The Grace of Lord Fund Trust of Cerritos, CA (EIN 33-0705385) reported 19 grants paid totaling $31,610 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$31,610
19 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $2,150 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $2,960 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $3,400 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $3,600 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $6,300 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $6,600 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $6,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Grace of Lord Fund Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Siloam Center 83-4660496 | B | Temecula, CA | 7 | $14,400 | 2025 |
| Campus Crusade for Christ | U | Orlando, FL | 8 | $9,300 | 2025 |
| Christian Mission Oversea 95-3158732 | C | Rowland Heights, CA | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Full Gospel Business Men's Fellowsh | U | Fullerton, CA | 2 | $1,910 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Christian Mission Oversea Rowland Heights, CA | C | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN MINISTRY | 202641359349100404 |
| 2025 | The Siloam Center Temecula, CA | B | $2,400 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202641359349100404 |
| 2025 | Campus Crusade for Christ Orlando, FL | U | $1,200 | paid | SUPPORT FOR PHILIP VOONS MINISTRY | 202641359349100404 |
| 2024 | Christian Mission Oversea Rowland Heights, CA | C | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR CHILDREN MINISTRY | 202511349349103296 |
| 2024 | The Siloam Center Temecula, CA | B | $2,400 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202511349349103296 |
| 2024 | Campus Crusade for Christ Orlando, FL | U | $1,200 | paid | SUPPORT FOR PHILIP VOONS MINISTRY | 202511349349103296 |
| 2023 | The Siloam Center Temecula, CA | B | $2,400 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202342279349101014 |
| 2023 | The Siloam Center Temecula, CA | B | $1,800 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202413029349100216 |
| 2023 | Campus Crusade for Christ Orlando, FL | U | $1,200 | paid | SUPPORT FOR PHILIP VOON'S MINISTRY | 202342279349101014 |
| 2023 | Campus Crusade for Christ Orlando, FL | U | $900 | paid | SUPPORT FOR PHILIP VOON'S MINISTRY | 202413029349100216 |
| 2022 | The Siloam Center Temecula, CA | B | $2,400 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202232229349100813 |
| 2022 | Campus Crusade for Christ Orlando, FL | U | $1,200 | paid | SUPPORT FOR PHILIP VOON'S MINISTRY | 202232229349100813 |
| 2021 | The Siloam Center Temecula, CA | B | $2,200 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202102299349100100 |
| 2021 | Campus Crusade for Christ Orlando, FL | U | $1,200 | paid | SUPPORT FOR PHILIP VOON'S MINISTRY | 202102299349100100 |
| 2020 | Campus Crusade for Christ Orlando, FL | U | $1,200 | paid | SUPPORT FOR PHILIP VOON'S MINISTRY | 202012319349100216 |
| 2020 | Full Gospel Business Men's Fellowsh Fullerton, CA | U | $960 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202012319349100216 |
| 2020 | The Siloam Center Temecula, CA | B | $800 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202012319349100216 |
| 2019 | Campus Crusade for Christ Orlando, FL | U | $1,200 | paid | SUPPORT FOR PHILIP VOON'S MINISTRY | 201901649349100100 |
| 2019 | Full Gospel Business Men's Fellowsh Fullerton, CA | U | $950 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 201901649349100100 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641359349100404 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511349349103296 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342279349101014 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413029349100216 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232229349100813 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102299349100100 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202012319349100216 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901649349100100 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330705385.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.