Grants paid by Nbia Disorders Association
EIN 33-0712327 · Cypress, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H030
Nbia Disorders Association of Cypress, CA (EIN 33-0712327) reported 10 grants paid totaling $560,015 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$560,015
10 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $227,250 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $23,651 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $115,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $111,894 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $82,220 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Nbia Disorders Association, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Michigan | U | Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $150,000 | 2018 |
| Yale School of Medicine | U | New Haven, CT | 1 | $115,000 | 2021 |
| Oregon Health & Science Univ 93-1176109 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $103,292 | 2022 |
| University of Rochester Medical Center 16-0743209 | A | Rochester, NY | 1 | $70,000 | 2023 |
| University of Penn 23-1352685 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 4 | $61,072 | 2023 |
| Oregon Health & Sci Univ | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $45,000 | 2018 |
| Northwestern University 36-2167817 | A | Evanston, IL | 1 | $15,651 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | University of Rochester Medical Center Rochester, NY | A | $70,000 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202431309349304293 |
| 2023 | University of Pennsylvania Philadelphia, PA | A | $12,220 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202431309349304293 |
| 2022 | Oregon Health & Science Univ Portland, OR | A | $103,292 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202310399349300716 |
| 2022 | University of Penn Philadelphia, PA | A | $8,602 | paid | MEDICAL RESEARCH | 202310399349300716 |
| 2021 | Yale School of Medicine New Haven, CT | U | $115,000 | paid | SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH | 202240329349300619 |
| 2019 | Northwestern University Evanston, IL | A | $15,651 | paid | SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH | 202030319349300003 |
| 2019 | University of Penn Philadelphia, PA | A | $8,000 | paid | SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH | 202030319349300003 |
| 2018 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $150,000 | paid | SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH | 201920149349301047 |
| 2018 | Oregon Health & Sci Univ Portland, OR | U | $45,000 | paid | SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH | 201920149349301047 |
| 2018 | University of Penn Philadelphia, PA | A | $32,250 | paid | SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH | 201920149349301047 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431309349304293 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310399349300716 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202240329349300619 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030319349300003 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201920149349301047 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330712327.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.