funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Foundation of Laguna Woods Village

EIN 33-0757151 · Laguna Woods, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P80Z

The Foundation of Laguna Woods Village of Laguna Woods, CA (EIN 33-0757151) reported 19 grants paid totaling $739,152 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$739,152

19 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$144,279
20202$113,624
20212$93,594
20222$74,017
20234$97,625
20243$58,956
20253$157,057

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Foundation of Laguna Woods Village, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Age Well Senior Services 93-1163563ALaguna Woods, CA7$544,8922025
South County Outreach 33-0330233AIrvine, CA7$107,2622025
Healthy Agingalzheimers 81-1439041ALaguna Woods, CA3$50,7522025
Alzheimers Oc- Adult Dayserv 95-3702013AIrvine, CA1$24,7462018
Community Bridge Builders 92-3543826ALaguna Woods, CA1$11,5002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Foundation of Laguna Woods Village
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CAA$123,937paidMEALS ON WHEELS202610969349301381
2025Healthy Agingalzheimers Laguna Woods, CAA$18,120paidCHARITABLE202610969349301381
2025South County Outreach Irvine, CAA$15,000paidFOOD PANTRY AND ADULT EDUCATION202610969349301381
2024Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CAA$22,429paidMEALS ON WHEELS202511349349307151
2024South County Outreach Irvine, CAA$21,400paidFOOD PANTRY AND ADULT EDUCATION202511349349307151
2024Healthy Agingalzheimers Laguna Woods, CAA$15,127paidCHARITABLE202511349349307151
2023Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CAA$44,370paidMeals on Wheels202431349349303853
2023South County Outreach Irvine, CAA$24,250paidFood Pantry and Adult Education202431349349303853
2023Healthy Agingalzheimers Laguna Woods, CAA$17,505paidCharitable202431349349303853
2023Community Bridge Builders Laguna Woods, CAA$11,500paidCharitable202431349349303853
2022Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CAA$58,355paidMEALS ON WHEELS202312549349301131
2022South County Outreach Irvine, CAA$15,662paidFOOD PANTRY AND ADULT EDUCATION202312549349301131
2021Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CAA$82,644paidMEALS ON WHEELS202232419349301608
2021South County Outreach Irvine, CAA$10,950paidFOOD PANTRY AND ADULT EDUCATION202232419349301608
2020Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CAA$103,624paidMEALS ON WHEELS & TRANSPORTATION202101849349300305
2020South County Outreach Irvine, CAA$10,000paidFOOD PANTRY AND ADULT EDUCATION202101849349300305
2018Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CAA$109,533paidMEALS ON WHEELS & ADULT DAY CARE201911309349304211
2018Alzheimers Oc- Adult Dayserv Irvine, CAA$24,746paidADULT DAY CARE, MEALS, ACTIVITIES201911309349304211
2018South County Outreach Irvine, CAA$10,000paidFOOD PANTRY AND ADULT EDUCATION201911309349304211

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202610969349301381
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511349349307151
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431349349303853
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312549349301131
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202232419349301608
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101849349300305
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911309349304211

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330757151.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.