Grants paid by The Foundation of Laguna Woods Village
EIN 33-0757151 · Laguna Woods, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P80Z
The Foundation of Laguna Woods Village of Laguna Woods, CA (EIN 33-0757151) reported 19 grants paid totaling $739,152 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$739,152
19 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $144,279 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $113,624 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $93,594 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $74,017 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $97,625 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $58,956 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $157,057 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Foundation of Laguna Woods Village, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Age Well Senior Services 93-1163563 | A | Laguna Woods, CA | 7 | $544,892 | 2025 |
| South County Outreach 33-0330233 | A | Irvine, CA | 7 | $107,262 | 2025 |
| Healthy Agingalzheimers 81-1439041 | A | Laguna Woods, CA | 3 | $50,752 | 2025 |
| Alzheimers Oc- Adult Dayserv 95-3702013 | A | Irvine, CA | 1 | $24,746 | 2018 |
| Community Bridge Builders 92-3543826 | A | Laguna Woods, CA | 1 | $11,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CA | A | $123,937 | paid | MEALS ON WHEELS | 202610969349301381 |
| 2025 | Healthy Agingalzheimers Laguna Woods, CA | A | $18,120 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202610969349301381 |
| 2025 | South County Outreach Irvine, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | FOOD PANTRY AND ADULT EDUCATION | 202610969349301381 |
| 2024 | Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CA | A | $22,429 | paid | MEALS ON WHEELS | 202511349349307151 |
| 2024 | South County Outreach Irvine, CA | A | $21,400 | paid | FOOD PANTRY AND ADULT EDUCATION | 202511349349307151 |
| 2024 | Healthy Agingalzheimers Laguna Woods, CA | A | $15,127 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511349349307151 |
| 2023 | Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CA | A | $44,370 | paid | Meals on Wheels | 202431349349303853 |
| 2023 | South County Outreach Irvine, CA | A | $24,250 | paid | Food Pantry and Adult Education | 202431349349303853 |
| 2023 | Healthy Agingalzheimers Laguna Woods, CA | A | $17,505 | paid | Charitable | 202431349349303853 |
| 2023 | Community Bridge Builders Laguna Woods, CA | A | $11,500 | paid | Charitable | 202431349349303853 |
| 2022 | Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CA | A | $58,355 | paid | MEALS ON WHEELS | 202312549349301131 |
| 2022 | South County Outreach Irvine, CA | A | $15,662 | paid | FOOD PANTRY AND ADULT EDUCATION | 202312549349301131 |
| 2021 | Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CA | A | $82,644 | paid | MEALS ON WHEELS | 202232419349301608 |
| 2021 | South County Outreach Irvine, CA | A | $10,950 | paid | FOOD PANTRY AND ADULT EDUCATION | 202232419349301608 |
| 2020 | Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CA | A | $103,624 | paid | MEALS ON WHEELS & TRANSPORTATION | 202101849349300305 |
| 2020 | South County Outreach Irvine, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | FOOD PANTRY AND ADULT EDUCATION | 202101849349300305 |
| 2018 | Age Well Senior Services Laguna Woods, CA | A | $109,533 | paid | MEALS ON WHEELS & ADULT DAY CARE | 201911309349304211 |
| 2018 | Alzheimers Oc- Adult Dayserv Irvine, CA | A | $24,746 | paid | ADULT DAY CARE, MEALS, ACTIVITIES | 201911309349304211 |
| 2018 | South County Outreach Irvine, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | FOOD PANTRY AND ADULT EDUCATION | 201911309349304211 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202610969349301381 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511349349307151 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431349349303853 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312549349301131 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232419349301608 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101849349300305 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911309349304211 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330757151.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.