funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by San Pedro Peninsula Cancer Guild

EIN 33-0842633 · San Pedro, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T12

San Pedro Peninsula Cancer Guild of San Pedro, CA (EIN 33-0842633) reported 5 grants paid totaling $444,165 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$444,165

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$95,000
20191$96,665
20221$95,000
20231$82,500
20241$75,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from San Pedro Peninsula Cancer Guild, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Usc Norris Comp CancerULos Angeles, CA4$369,1652023
Usc Norris Comp CancerULos Angeles, LA1$75,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by San Pedro Peninsula Cancer Guild
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Usc Norris Comp Cancer Los Angeles, LAU$75,000paidFUND CANCER RESEARCH202531029349300518
2023Usc Norris Comp Cancer Los Angeles, CAU$82,500paidFUND CANCER RESEARCH202401349349308780
2022Usc Norris Comp Cancer Los Angeles, CAU$95,000paidFUND CANCER RESEARCH202321919349301282
2019Usc Norris Comp Cancer Los Angeles, CAU$96,665paidFUND CANCER RESEARCH202021849349301492
2018Usc Norris Comp Cancer Los Angeles, CAU$95,000paidFUND CANCER RESEARCH201901219349301330

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531029349300518
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401349349308780
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321919349301282
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021849349301492
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901219349301330

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330842633.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.