Grants paid by Pickford Realty Cares
EIN 33-0859568 · San Diego, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
Pickford Realty Cares of San Diego, CA (EIN 33-0859568) reported 11 grants paid totaling $345,828 to 9 recipients in tax years 2021–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$345,828
11 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $163,803 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $182,025 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Pickford Realty Cares, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contributions Less Than 5000 | U | San Diego, CA | 2 | $177,396 | 2022 |
| Mauli Ola Fdn | U | Laguna Beach, CA | 2 | $42,354 | 2022 |
| US Fund for Unicef | U | New York, NY | 1 | $36,491 | 2022 |
| Orange County United Way | U | Venice, CA | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Lauras House 33-0621826 | B | Aliso Viejo, CA | 1 | $18,500 | 2021 |
| Semper Fi & Americas Fund | U | Oceanside, CA | 1 | $13,500 | 2021 |
| Big Worm Cystic Fibrosis | U | San Diego, CA | 1 | $11,587 | 2022 |
| Land Trust for Sb County 95-3797404 | D | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Santa Barbara School of Squas 20-4496216 | C | Santa Barbara, CA | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Contributions Less Than 5000 San Diego, CA | U | $76,360 | paid | 202311669349300421 | |
| 2022 | US Fund for Unicef New York, NY | U | $36,491 | paid | 202311669349300421 | |
| 2022 | Orange County United Way Venice, CA | U | $30,000 | paid | 202311669349300421 | |
| 2022 | Mauli Ola Fdn Laguna Beach, CA | U | $11,587 | paid | 202311669349300421 | |
| 2022 | Big Worm Cystic Fibrosis San Diego, CA | U | $11,587 | paid | 202311669349300421 | |
| 2022 | Land Trust for Sb County Santa Barbara, CA | D | $10,000 | paid | 202311669349300421 | |
| 2022 | Santa Barbara School of Squas Santa Barbara, CA | C | $6,000 | paid | 202311669349300421 | |
| 2021 | Contributions Less Than 5000 San Diego, CA | U | $101,036 | paid | 202202669349300510 | |
| 2021 | Mauli Ola Fdn Laguna Beach, CA | U | $30,767 | paid | 202202669349300510 | |
| 2021 | Lauras House Aliso Viejo, CA | B | $18,500 | paid | 202202669349300510 | |
| 2021 | Semper Fi & Americas Fund Oceanside, CA | U | $13,500 | paid | 202202669349300510 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311669349300421 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202202669349300510 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330859568.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.