funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Siemer Family Foundation

EIN 33-0940608 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Siemer Family Foundation of CA (EIN 33-0940608) reported 6 grants paid totaling $6,639 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,639

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$850
20192$2,150
20212$3,639

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Siemer Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
California Surf MuseumUOceanside, CA3$3,6502021
Boy's Girl's Club of Carlsbad VillaUCarlsbad, CA1$2,6392021
North Coast Calvary ChapelUCarlsbad, CA2$3502019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Siemer Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Boy's Girl's Club of Carlsbad Villa Carlsbad, CAU$2,639paidGeneral Operations202231099349100038
2021California Surf Museum Oceanside, CAU$1,000paidGeneral Ops202231099349100038
2019California Surf Museum Oceanside, CAU$1,850paidGeneral Ops202031009349100303
2019North Coast Calvary Chapel Carlsbad, CAU$300paidGeneral Ops202031009349100303
2018California Surf Museum Oceanside, CAU$800paidGeneral Ops201941029349100604
2018North Coast Calvary Chapel Carlsbad, CAU$50paidGeneral Ops201941029349100604

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.0202231099349100038
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.1202031009349100303
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.2201941029349100604

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/330940608.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.