funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Koering Family Foundation

EIN 33-1265276 · Fort Madison, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Koering Family Foundation of Fort Madison, IA (EIN 33-1265276) reported 4 grants paid totaling $3,678 to 4 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,678

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20254$3,678

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Koering Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fort Madison Area YMCAUFort Madison, IA1$2,0002025
Fort Madison Food PantryUFort Madison, IA1$6782025
Cedar County Senior Citizens 42-1180602BTipton, IA1$5002025
Burlington Area YMCA 13-4289848BBurlington, IA1$5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Koering Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fort Madison Area YMCA Fort Madison, IAU$2,000paidGRANT202601349349104620
2025Fort Madison Food Pantry Fort Madison, IAU$678paidGRANT202601349349104620
2025Burlington Area YMCA Burlington, IAB$500paidGRANT202601349349104620
2025Cedar County Senior Citizens Tipton, IAB$500paidGRANT202601349349104620

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601349349104620

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/331265276.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.