Grants paid by Patnode Nunta Foundation Inc
EIN 33-1641655 · St Petersburg, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Patnode Nunta Foundation Inc of St Petersburg, FL (EIN 33-1641655) reported 14 grants paid totaling $216,203 to 14 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$216,203
14 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | $216,203 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Patnode Nunta Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Minnesota Foundation | U | Edina, MN | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Grace Church of Grace | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Bridgepoint Church 20-3480454 | C | St Petersburg, FL | 1 | $22,000 | 2025 |
| Doctors Without Borders | U | New York, NY | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Wat Promwachirayan 75-3162620 | B | St Louis Park, MN | 1 | $14,000 | 2025 |
| Daystar Life 65-0523539 | B | St Petersburg, FL | 1 | $10,694 | 2025 |
| Cross of Glory Lutheran Church 38-3274575 | B | Washington, MI | 1 | $10,010 | 2025 |
| Shorecrest Prepatory School 23-7412158 | C | St Petersburg, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Open Arms of Minnesota 41-1681317 | B | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $9,999 | 2025 |
| The Grove Church | U | Clermont, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Second Harvest of Heartland 23-7417654 | C | Brooklyn Park, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Bridgeing Inc 41-1725396 | C | Bloomington, MN | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| The Catholic Church of St George | U | Long Lake, MN | 1 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Can Do Canines 41-1594165 | B | New Hope, MN | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Childrens Minnesota Foundation Edina, MN | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | Grace Church of Grace Orlando, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | Bridgepoint Church St Petersburg, FL | C | $22,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | Doctors Without Borders New York, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | Wat Promwachirayan St Louis Park, MN | B | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | Daystar Life St Petersburg, FL | B | $10,694 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | Cross of Glory Lutheran Church Washington, MI | B | $10,010 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | Shorecrest Prepatory School St Petersburg, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | Open Arms of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN | B | $9,999 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | The Grove Church Clermont, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | Second Harvest of Heartland Brooklyn Park, MN | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | Bridgeing Inc Bloomington, MN | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | The Catholic Church of St George Long Lake, MN | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
| 2025 | Can Do Canines New Hope, MN | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631319349101523 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202631319349101523 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/331641655.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.