Grants paid by The Drew Murphy Foundation
EIN 33-1811226 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Drew Murphy Foundation of San Francisco, CA (EIN 33-1811226) reported 7 grants paid totaling $71,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$71,000
7 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | $71,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Drew Murphy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Dublin Fund 13-6129707 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Alta Vista School 27-2889011 | B | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Silicon Valley Community Foundation 20-5205488 | B | Mountain View, CA | 2 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| The Climate Reality Project | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Lick-Wilmerding High School 94-1186156 | B | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Sf Marin Food Bank | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Dublin Fund New York, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | Trinity Access Program (50%) and School of English (50%) at Trinity College Dublin | 202621349349103997 |
| 2025 | Alta Vista School San Francisco, CA | B | $15,000 | paid | General Support | 202621349349103997 |
| 2025 | Lick-Wilmerding High School San Francisco, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202621349349103997 |
| 2025 | Silicon Valley Community Foundation Mountain View, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | Turlough Fund | 202621349349103997 |
| 2025 | The Climate Reality Project Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | Support integration of the Climate Changemakers program | 202621349349103997 |
| 2025 | Sf Marin Food Bank San Francisco, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202621349349103997 |
| 2025 | Silicon Valley Community Foundation Mountain View, CA | B | $1,000 | paid | Community Endowment Fund | 202621349349103997 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621349349103997 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/331811226.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.