Grants paid by A&t Family Foundation Inc
EIN 33-1924470 · Maryville, TN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
A&t Family Foundation Inc of Maryville, TN (EIN 33-1924470) reported 10 grants paid totaling $605,180 to 10 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$605,180
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10 | $605,180 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from A&t Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horse Haven of Tennessee 62-1791407 | B | Seymour, TN | 1 | $250,000 | 2025 |
| Samaritan's Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 1 | $135,000 | 2025 |
| True Purpose Ministries 27-1867807 | B | Maryville, TN | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Peace of Mind at Home 92-1346065 | B | Maryville, TN | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| The Verb Kind | U | Orlando, FM | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| The Bridge Homeless Recovery Center | U | Dallas, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Children of the Night 95-3130408 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Clean Water for Haiti 20-2586482 | C | Vancouver, WA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| American Jewish Committee | U | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Hand Up for Women 62-1832091 | C | Knoxville, TN | 1 | $180 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Horse Haven of Tennessee Seymour, TN | B | $250,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349103459 |
| 2025 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $135,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349103459 |
| 2025 | True Purpose Ministries Maryville, TN | B | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349103459 |
| 2025 | Peace of Mind at Home Maryville, TN | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349103459 |
| 2025 | The Verb Kind Orlando, FM | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349103459 |
| 2025 | The Bridge Homeless Recovery Center Dallas, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349103459 |
| 2025 | Clean Water for Haiti Vancouver, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349103459 |
| 2025 | American Jewish Committee Philadelphia, PA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349103459 |
| 2025 | Children of the Night Los Angeles, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349103459 |
| 2025 | Hand Up for Women Knoxville, TN | C | $180 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202641349349103459 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641349349103459 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/331924470.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.