Grants paid by Elie and Emily Chemtob Family Foundation
EIN 33-2083063 · Eatontown, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Elie and Emily Chemtob Family Foundation of Eatontown, NJ (EIN 33-2083063) reported 7 grants paid totaling $28,903 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$28,903
7 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | $5,001 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $23,902 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Elie and Emily Chemtob Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| My Soldier Inc 82-1023190 | U | Greak Neck, NY | 2 | $11,001 | 2025 |
| Hillel Yeshiva 21-0682028 | U | Ocean, NJ | 1 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Yeshivat Ohel Torah (bk Rabbi Jojo Cohen) 11-3335344 | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $3,600 | 2025 |
| Jherin Gorcey Beit Midrash 81-2682842 | U | Eatontown, NJ | 1 | $1,800 | 2025 |
| Yeshivat Keter Torah 22-3645689 22-3645689 | D | Eatontown, NJ | 1 | $1,001 | 2025 |
| Ilan High School 22-3368982 22-3368982 | D | Ocean, NJ | 1 | $501 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hillel Yeshiva 21-0682028 Ocean, NJ | U | $11,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202601319349105005 |
| 2025 | My Soldier Inc 82-1023190 Great Neck, NY | U | $6,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202601319349105005 |
| 2025 | Yeshivat Ohel Torah (bk Rabbi Jojo Cohen) 11-3335344 Brooklyn, NY | U | $3,600 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202601319349105005 |
| 2025 | Jherin Gorcey Beit Midrash 81-2682842 Eatontown, NJ | U | $1,800 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202601319349105005 |
| 2025 | Yeshivat Keter Torah 22-3645689 Eatontown, NJ | D | $1,001 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202601319349105005 |
| 2025 | Ilan High School 22-3368982 Ocean, NJ | D | $501 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202601319349105005 |
| 2024 | My Soldier Inc 82-1023190 Greak Neck, NY | U | $5,001 | paid | UNRESTRICTED CHARITABLE PURPOSES | 202521349349104727 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601319349105005 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521349349104727 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/332083063.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.