funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Bennequity Foundation

EIN 33-2159298 · UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Bennequity Foundation of UT (EIN 33-2159298) reported 3 grants paid totaling $17,389 to 3 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$17,389

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20253$17,389

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Bennequity Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Church of Jesus Church of LdsUSalt Lake City, UT1$11,8892025
Pinewood School 94-1527492CLos Altos, CA1$5,0002025
Utah State UniversityULogan, UT1$5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bennequity Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Church of Jesus Church of Lds Salt Lake City, UTU$11,889paidHumanitarian Aid202620989349100612
2025Pinewood School Los Altos, CAC$5,000paidEducation Aid202620989349100612
2025Utah State University Logan, UTU$500paidEducation Aid202620989349100612

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202620989349100612

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/332159298.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.