Grants paid by Institute of Knowledge Iok Foundation
EIN 33-2229404 · Diamond Bar, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X40
Institute of Knowledge Iok Foundation of Diamond Bar, CA (EIN 33-2229404) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,954,982 to 4 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,954,982
5 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | $1,954,982 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Institute of Knowledge Iok Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Institute of Knowledge 95-4796275 | A | Diamond Bar, CA | 2 | $1,408,875 | 2025 |
| Iok Waqf 83-1797613 | A | Diamond Bar, CA | 1 | $476,487 | 2025 |
| Naeem Foundation US 92-0700545 | A | Diamond Bar, CA | 1 | $51,087 | 2025 |
| Umma Health 95-4666712 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $18,533 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Institute of Knowledge Diamond Bar, CA | A | $767,052 | paid | Islamic Educational Programs | 202640929349301439 |
| 2025 | Iok Chess Diamond Bar, CA | A | $641,823 | paid | Islamic Educational Programs | 202640929349301439 |
| 2025 | Iok Waqf Diamond Bar, CA | A | $476,487 | paid | Islamic Educational Programs | 202640929349301439 |
| 2025 | Naeem Foundation US Diamond Bar, CA | A | $51,087 | paid | Educational & Humanitarian Relief | 202640929349301439 |
| 2025 | Umma Health Los Angeles, CA | A | $18,533 | paid | Community Healthcare | 202640929349301439 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202640929349301439 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/332229404.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.