Grants paid by Service Wire Company Scholarship Foundation
EIN 33-2296202 · WV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Service Wire Company Scholarship Foundation of WV (EIN 33-2296202) reported 17 grants paid totaling $58,200 to 17 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$58,200
17 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17 | $58,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Service Wire Company Scholarship Foundation, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tajia Mcwhorter | U | Humble, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Hailey Casto | U | Ona, WV | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Emmalee Perry | U | Culloden, WV | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Hannah Hayes | U | Ona, WV | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Carigan O'brien | U | Scott Depot, WV | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Logan Jordan | U | Milton, WV | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Nava Smith-Litvak | U | Humble, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Daimon Onyango Kokro | U | Cypress, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Cynthia Valerio Lopez | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Julion Grace | U | Milton, WV | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Jazmin Ventura | U | Tolleson, AZ | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Kayla Stahl | U | El Mirage, AZ | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Braxton Oldaker | U | Chesapeake, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Emily Martin | U | Surprise, AZ | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Daniel Duque Contreras | U | Spring, TX | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Alexandria Hagley | U | Lesage, WV | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Nancy Machuca Zenteno | U | Avondale, AZ | 1 | $700 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Emmalee Perry Culloden, WV | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Nava Smith-Litvak Humble, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Tajia Mcwhorter Humble, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Logan Jordan Milton, WV | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Hailey Casto Ona, WV | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Carigan O'brien Scott Depot, WV | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Hannah Hayes Ona, WV | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Julion Grace Milton, WV | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Cynthia Valerio Lopez Phoenix, AZ | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Daimon Onyango Kokro Cypress, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Jazmin Ventura Tolleson, AZ | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Emily Martin Surprise, AZ | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Braxton Oldaker Chesapeake, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Daniel Duque Contreras Spring, TX | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Kayla Stahl El Mirage, AZ | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Alexandria Hagley Lesage, WV | U | $2,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
| 2024 | Nancy Machuca Zenteno Avondale, AZ | U | $700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202523199349100142 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523199349100142 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/332296202.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.