funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Asava Foundation

EIN 33-2312049 · Celina, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23

Asava Foundation of Celina, TX (EIN 33-2312049) reported 6 grants paid totaling $26,600 to 6 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$26,600

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20256$26,600

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Asava Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gokuldfw 33-2379218BAllen, TX1$20,0002025
Paypal Giving FundUSan Jose, CA1$2,0002025
Maheshwary Mahasabha of North Americainc 11-2655254CHerndon, VA1$2,0002025
Fierce Fighter Project Inc 33-4811117BCarrollton, TX1$1,2502025
Metrocrest Services 75-1548334BCarrollton, TX1$9502025
Be Educated Movement Inc 20-2300308BDover, DE1$4002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Asava Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Gokuldfw Allen, TXB$20,000paidGeneral support202611949349100301
2025Maheshwary Mahasabha of North Americainc Herndon, VAC$2,000paidGeneral support202611949349100301
2025Paypal Giving Fund San Jose, CAU$2,000paidGeneral support202611949349100301
2025Fierce Fighter Project Inc Carrollton, TXB$1,250paidGeneral support202611949349100301
2025Metrocrest Services Carrollton, TXB$950paidGeneral support202611949349100301
2025Be Educated Movement Inc Dover, DEB$400paidGeneral support202611949349100301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611949349100301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/332312049.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.