Grants paid by Rubiera Family Foundation
EIN 33-2370226 · Springboro, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Rubiera Family Foundation of Springboro, OH (EIN 33-2370226) reported 16 grants paid totaling $305,000 to 16 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$305,000
16 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 16 | $305,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Rubiera Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healing Soils Foundation | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Hannah's Treasure Chest 31-1772684 | B | Miamisburg, OH | 1 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Rural Action 31-1124220 | B | The Plains, OH | 1 | $35,000 | 2025 |
| Emanuel Food Pantry 93-2751623 | C | Durham, NC | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Mission of Mary Cooperative 46-2231133 | B | Dayton, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Ohio River Foundation 31-1704768 | C | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Necic | U | Mansfield, OH | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Solidarity Urban Farms | U | Lorain, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| The Tandana Foundation 20-4748423 | B | Spring Valley, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| El Puente Educational Center 61-1700800 | B | Dayton, OH | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| We Care Arts 31-1295721 | B | Kettering, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Daybreak 31-0864474 | B | Dayton, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Wave Pool 47-5054823 | D | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Crayons to Classrooms 26-1594574 | B | Dayton, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Clovernook | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Raptor 31-0955114 | B | Milford, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Healing Soils Foundation Chicago, IL | U | $100,000 | paid | REGENERATE FARMS OHIO GRANT | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | Hannah's Treasure Chest Miamisburg, OH | B | $35,000 | paid | HTC DIAPER BANK | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | Rural Action The Plains, OH | B | $35,000 | paid | FROM SEEDS TO STREAMBANKS GRANT | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | Mission of Mary Cooperative Dayton, OH | B | $25,000 | paid | SEASON FARMER POSITION | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | Emanuel Food Pantry Durham, NC | C | $25,000 | paid | FOOD BANK | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | Ohio River Foundation Cincinnati, OH | C | $20,000 | paid | 1,000 ACRES POLLINATOR PROJECT | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | Necic Mansfield, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | FARMING | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | Solidarity Urban Farms Lorain, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GRANT APPLICATION | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | The Tandana Foundation Spring Valley, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | El Puente Educational Center Dayton, OH | B | $7,500 | paid | HEALTH INITIATIVE PROGRAMS FOR HISPANIC FAMILIES | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | Wave Pool Cincinnati, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | DRIVING LESSONS | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | We Care Arts Kettering, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | ARTWORKS | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | Daybreak Dayton, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | DAYBREAK LIFE SKILLS | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | Clovernook Cincinnati, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | ARTS & ACCESSIBILITY | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | Raptor Milford, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | SOAR (SCIENCE, OBSERVATION AND RAPTORS) | 202631219349101433 |
| 2025 | Crayons to Classrooms Dayton, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | TEACHER RESOURCE CENTER PROGRAM EXPANSION | 202631219349101433 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631219349101433 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/332370226.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.