funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Quigg Family Foundation

EIN 33-2425289 · Montrose, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20

Quigg Family Foundation of Montrose, PA (EIN 33-2425289) reported 4 grants paid totaling $8,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,500

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20244$8,500

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Quigg Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bates College 01-0211781BLewiston, ME1$5,0002024
Nichols School 16-0755808DBuffalo, NY1$2,5002024
Elmwood Franklin School 16-0743000BBuffalo, NY1$5002024
Deerfield AcademyUDeerfield, MA1$5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Quigg Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Bates College Lewiston, MEB$5,000paidEDUCATION202503149349103150
2024Nichols School Buffalo, NYD$2,500paidEDUCATION202503149349103150
2024Elmwood Franklin School Buffalo, NYB$500paidEDUCATION202503149349103150
2024Deerfield Academy Deerfield, MAU$500paidEDUCATION202503149349103150

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503149349103150

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/332425289.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.