funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by 1john 31

EIN 33-2502076 · Muskegon, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P60

1john 31 of Muskegon, MI (EIN 33-2502076) reported 7 grants paid totaling $89,045 to 7 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$89,045

7 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20257$89,045

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from 1john 31, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Emmanuel Free Church 38-2261305DSpring Lake, MI1$52,0002025
Western Mi Christian High School 38-3488222DNorton Shores, MI1$13,0002025
Partners Worldwide 38-3293173BGrand Rapids, MI1$10,0002025
Libertas Christian SchoolUHudsonville, MI1$10,0002025
Alive On the Lakeshore 38-3605723BMuskegon, MI1$2,5002025
The Hope Project 35-2270341BMuskegon, MI1$1,0452025
Mona Shores Varsity HockeyUMuskegon, MI1$5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by 1john 31
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Emmanuel Free Church Spring Lake, MID$52,000paidRELIGIOUS202621349349103252
2025Western Mi Christian High School Norton Shores, MID$13,000paidEDUCATIONAL202621349349103252
2025Partners Worldwide Grand Rapids, MIB$10,000paidCHARITABLE202621349349103252
2025Libertas Christian School Hudsonville, MIU$10,000paidEDUCATIONAL202621349349103252
2025Alive On the Lakeshore Muskegon, MIB$2,500paidCHARITABLE202621349349103252
2025The Hope Project Muskegon, MIB$1,045paidCHARITABLE202621349349103252
2025Mona Shores Varsity Hockey Muskegon, MIU$500paidEDUCATIONAL202621349349103252

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621349349103252

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/332502076.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.