Grants paid by Dan Reed Soaring Hearts Foundation
EIN 33-5043068 · Bel Tiburon, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE M40
Dan Reed Soaring Hearts Foundation of Bel Tiburon, CA (EIN 33-5043068) reported 3 grants paid totaling $4,438 to 3 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,438
3 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2025
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | $4,438 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Dan Reed Soaring Hearts Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle J Taylor Foundation 83-0584583 | B | San Jose, CA | 1 | $2,914 | 2025 |
| Marin Academy 94-1186189 | B | San Rafael, CA | 1 | $1,424 | 2025 |
| Parent Heart Watch 11-3761392 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $100 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kyle J Taylor Foundation San Jose, CA | B | $2,914 | paid | To help the reserch. | 202640689349100534 |
| 2025 | Marin Academy San Rafael, CA | B | $1,424 | paid | To help their cause | 202640689349100534 |
| 2025 | Parent Heart Watch Orlando, FL | B | $100 | paid | To help their cause. | 202640689349100534 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202640689349100534 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/335043068.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.