funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Old Globe Endowment Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx

EIN 33-6125358 · San Diego, CA · Form 990, Schedule I

Old Globe Endowment Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx of San Diego, CA (EIN 33-6125358) reported 5 grants paid totaling $5,892,087 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,892,087

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$214,866
20201$281,106
20221$857,418
20231$2,191,030
20241$2,347,667

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Old Globe Endowment Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Old Globe Theatre 95-1543396ASan Diego, CA5$5,892,0872024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Old Globe Endowment Trust Xxx-Xx-Xxxx
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Old Globe Theatre San Diego, CAA$2,347,667paidGENERAL OPERATING202502239349300025
2023Old Globe Theatre San Diego, CAA$2,191,030paidGENERAL OPERATING202432769349301433
2022Old Globe Theatre San Diego, CAA$857,418paidGENERAL OPERATING202342559349300529
2020Old Globe Theatre San Diego, CAA$281,106paidGENERAL OPERATING202133169349306333
2018Old Globe Theatre San Diego, CAA$214,866paidGENERAL OPERATING201942759349301609

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502239349300025
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202432769349301433
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202342559349300529
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133169349306333
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942759349301609

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/336125358.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.