Grants paid by May Ellis Park Trust
EIN 33-6376603 · Columbia, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
May Ellis Park Trust of Columbia, MO (EIN 33-6376603) reported 13 grants paid totaling $15,545 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$15,545
13 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $2,295 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $1,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $3,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $4,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $4,250 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from May Ellis Park Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Valley Fire District #6 30-0774630 | C | Rogue River, OR | 5 | $9,295 | 2024 |
| Southern Oregon Land Conservancy 93-0724691 | B | Ashland, OR | 5 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Woodville Museum 93-0927731 | B | Rogue River, OR | 3 | $2,750 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Evans Valley Fire District #6 Rogue River, OR | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202512959349100611 |
| 2024 | Woodville Museum Rogue River, OR | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202512959349100611 |
| 2024 | Southern Oregon Land Conservancy Ashland, OR | B | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202512959349100611 |
| 2023 | Evans Valley Fire District #6 Rogue River, OR | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202433179349101343 |
| 2023 | Woodville Museum Rogue River, OR | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202433179349101343 |
| 2023 | Southern Oregon Land Conservancy Ashland, OR | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202433179349101343 |
| 2022 | Evans Valley Fire District #6 Rogue River, OR | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202313039349100106 |
| 2022 | Woodville Museum Rogue River, OR | B | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202313039349100106 |
| 2022 | Southern Oregon Land Conservancy Ashland, OR | B | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202313039349100106 |
| 2021 | Evans Valley Fire District #6 Rogue River, OR | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202231179349102063 |
| 2021 | Southern Oregon Land Conservancy Ashland, OR | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUNDING | 202231179349102063 |
| 2020 | Evans Valley Fire District #6 Rouge River, OR | C | $1,795 | paid | EXEMPT FUNCTION | 202142809349101009 |
| 2020 | Southern Or Lnd Conservancy Ashlan, OR | D | $500 | paid | EXEMPT FUNCTION | 202142809349101009 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512959349100611 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433179349101343 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313039349100106 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231179349102063 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142809349101009 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/336376603.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.