Grants paid by Dover Moose Lodge 707
EIN 34-0367370 · Dover, OH · Form 990, Schedule I
Dover Moose Lodge 707 of Dover, OH (EIN 34-0367370) reported 11 grants paid totaling $107,006 to 5 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$107,006
11 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $15,128 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $48,200 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $43,678 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Dover Moose Lodge 707, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osma Endowment Fund 46-4952746 | A | Heath, OH | 5 | $65,148 | 2025 |
| Hospice Tiscarawas Cnty 34-1522329 | D | Dover, OH | 2 | $16,658 | 2025 |
| Dover Tornado Club 34-1261501 | B | Dover, OH | 2 | $14,539 | 2025 |
| City of Dover | U | Dover, OH | 1 | $5,551 | 2024 |
| City of Dover Ohio | U | Dover, OH | 1 | $5,110 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Osma Museum Heath, OH | A | $20,547 | paid | Community Services | 202511569349300746 |
| 2025 | Hospice Tuscarawas County Dover, OH | D | $10,220 | paid | Aid to Cancer Victims | 202511569349300746 |
| 2025 | Dover Tornado Club Dover, OH | B | $7,801 | paid | Community Services | 202511569349300746 |
| 2025 | City of Dover Ohio Dover, OH | U | $5,110 | paid | Community Services | 202511569349300746 |
| 2024 | Osma Museum Heath, OH | A | $16,065 | paid | Community Services | 202422399349301452 |
| 2024 | Moose Youth Awareness Heath, OH | A | $13,408 | paid | Youth Programs Scholarships | 202422399349301452 |
| 2024 | Dover Tornado Club Dover, OH | B | $6,738 | paid | Youth Sports Support | 202422399349301452 |
| 2024 | Hospice Tiscarawas Cnty Dover, OH | D | $6,438 | paid | Hospice Care | 202422399349301452 |
| 2024 | City of Dover Dover, OH | U | $5,551 | paid | Community Services | 202422399349301452 |
| 2023 | Osma Endowment Fund Heath, OH | A | $8,280 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICE | 202322439349301472 |
| 2023 | Osma Museum Heath, OH | A | $6,848 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICES | 202322439349301472 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-04-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511569349300746 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422399349301452 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322439349301472 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/340367370.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.