funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Cleveland Building Trades Foundation

EIN 34-0967541 · Seven Hills, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Cleveland Building Trades Foundation of Seven Hills, OH (EIN 34-0967541) reported 6 grants paid totaling $78,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$78,000

6 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$35,000
20231$20,000
20243$23,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Cleveland Building Trades Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Cleveland Foundation 34-0714588ACleveland, OH1$25,0002022
Sisters Haven 88-2562122ARocky River, OH1$20,0002023
Awakening Angels 46-2200979AWestlake, OH1$10,0002024
Building Hope in the City 33-1072830ACleveland, OH1$10,0002022
The Lantern 27-2051836ACleveland, OH1$7,0002024
Team Neo Foundation 34-1885407ACleveland, OH1$6,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cleveland Building Trades Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Awakening Angels Westlake, OHA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523089349303852
2024The Lantern Cleveland, OHA$7,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523089349303852
2024Team Neo Foundation Cleveland, OHA$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523089349303852
2023Sisters Haven Rocky River, OHA$20,000paidSHELTER RENOVATION202423059349302132
2022The Cleveland Foundation Cleveland, OHA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202303119349301120
2022Building Hope in the City Cleveland, OHA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202303119349301120

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523089349303852
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423059349302132
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303119349301120

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/340967541.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.