funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by The Methodist Foundation of Ohio Incorporated

EIN 34-1018532 · North Canton, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

The Methodist Foundation of Ohio Incorporated of North Canton, OH (EIN 34-1018532) reported 3 grants paid totaling $44,515 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$44,515

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$20,000
20241$12,372
20251$12,143

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Methodist Foundation of Ohio Incorporated, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
East Ohio Conference CampsUNorth Canton, OH2$24,5152025
East Ohio Conference Umc 34-0826174ANorth Canton, OH1$20,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Methodist Foundation of Ohio Incorporated
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025East Ohio Conference Camps North Canton, OHU$12,143paidTo assist EOC Camps with camperships and various camp programs.202601259349301600
2024East Ohio Conference Camps North Canton, OHU$12,372paidTo assist EOC Camps with camperships and various camp programs.202542739349302054
2021East Ohio Conference Umc North Canton, OHA$20,000paidGrant made for the Teach Reach Bless campaign202211269349302121

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601259349301600
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202542739349302054
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211269349302121

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341018532.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.