funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Endowment and Development Fund of the Int'l Brotherhood of Magicians

EIN 34-1181216 · Saint Charles, MO · Form 990, Schedule I

Endowment and Development Fund of the Int'l Brotherhood of Magicians of Saint Charles, MO (EIN 34-1181216) reported 4 grants paid totaling $50,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$50,000

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$10,000
20232$30,000
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Endowment and Development Fund of the Int'l Brotherhood of Magicians, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Conjuring Arts Research Center Conjuring Arts Research Center 83-0366726ANew York, NY3$40,0002024
The Wizards and Witch Prod LLC the Wizards and Witch Prod LLC 88-1044698AGreenville, SC1$10,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Endowment and Development Fund of the Int'l Brotherhood of Magicians
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Conjuring Arts Research Center Conjuring Arts Research Center New York, NYA$10,000paidACCESS TO DATA202520509349300702
2023Conjuring Arts Research Center Conjuring Arts Research Center New York, NYA$20,000paidACCESS TO DATA202410489349301016
2023The Wizards and Witch Prod LLC the Wizards and Witch Prod LLC Greenville, SCA$10,000paidPRODUCE DOCUMENTARY202410489349301016
2019Conjuring Arts Research Center Conjuring Arts Research Center New York, NYA$10,000paidACCESS TO DATA202020379349300347

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202520509349300702
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410489349301016
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202020379349300347

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341181216.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.