Grants paid by Friends of the Findlay Hancock County Public Library Inc
EIN 34-1189089 · Findlay, OH · Form 990, Schedule I
Friends of the Findlay Hancock County Public Library Inc of Findlay, OH (EIN 34-1189089) reported 5 grants paid totaling $151,498 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$151,498
5 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $17,061 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $38,202 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $96,235 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Friends of the Findlay Hancock County Public Library Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Findlay Hancock County Public Libra 34-1189089 | A | Findlay, OH | 3 | $96,235 | 2024 |
| Findlay Hancock County Community Fo 34-1713261 | A | Findlay, OH | 2 | $55,263 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Findlay Hancock County Public Libra Findlay, OH | A | $53,061 | paid | COLLECTION SUPPORT | 202543179349300849 |
| 2024 | Findlay Hancock County Public Libra Findlay, OH | A | $33,174 | paid | DP BOOK MAILINGS | 202543179349300849 |
| 2024 | Findlay Hancock County Public Libr Findlay, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | COM READ AUTHOR HON | 202543179349300849 |
| 2023 | Findlay Hancock County Community Fo Findlay, OH | A | $38,202 | paid | DOLLY PARTON IMAG LI | 202413189349302526 |
| 2022 | Findlay Hancock County Community Fo Findlay, OH | A | $17,061 | paid | DOLLY PARTON IMAG LI | 202303179349310275 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202543179349300849 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413189349302526 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303179349310275 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341189089.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.