funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Northwest State Community College Foundation

EIN 34-1259297 · Archbold, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B42I

Northwest State Community College Foundation of Archbold, OH (EIN 34-1259297) reported 12 grants paid totaling $428,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$428,000

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$0
20212$0
20222$0
20232$0
20242$239,000
20252$189,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Northwest State Community College Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northwest State Community College 34-1259297CArchbold, OH4$239,0002024
Northwest State Community College 34-1003685AArchbold, OH8$189,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Northwest State Community College Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Northwest State Community College Archbold, OHA$189,000paidto provide aid for student tuition202631369349301023
2025Northwest State Community College Archbold, OHA$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidoffset of Presidential and Honors scholarships202631369349301023
2024Northwest State Community College Archbold, OHC$189,000paidTo help provide assistance outside of scholarships202531359349317248
2024Northwest State Community College Archbold, OHC$50,000paidAdditional Scholarship approved by the Board202531359349317248
2023Northwest State Community Collegw Archbold, OHA$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidScholarship Expense202411219349300506
2023Northwest State Community College Archbold, OHA$0 + $86,664 non-cashpaidEquipment and Supplies202411219349300506
2022Northwest State Community College Archbold, OHA$0 + $17,000 non-cashpaidEquipment and Supplies202301369349301780
2022Northwest State Community College Archbold, OHA$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidScholarship Expense202301369349301780
2021Northwest State Community College Archbold, OHC$0 + $35,101 non-cashpaidEquipment & Supplies202231409349300308
2021Northwest State Community College Archbold, OHC$0 + $67,666 non-cashpaidScholarship Expense202231409349300308
2020Northwest State Community College Archbold, OHA$0 + $35,101 non-cashpaidEquipment & Supplies202201459349300700
2020Northwest State Community College Archbold, OHA$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidScholarship Expense202201459349300700

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202631369349301023
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531359349317248
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411219349300506
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202301369349301780
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202231409349300308
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202201459349300700

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341259297.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.