funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Padua Franciscan High School Endowment Trust

EIN 34-1336323 · Parma, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B25I

Padua Franciscan High School Endowment Trust of Parma, OH (EIN 34-1336323) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,160,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,160,000

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$160,000
20201$165,000
20211$165,000
20221$165,000
20231$165,000
20241$165,000
20251$175,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Padua Franciscan High School Endowment Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Padua Franciscan High School 34-1719465AParma, OH7$1,160,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Padua Franciscan High School Endowment Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Padua Franciscan High School Parma, OHA$175,000paidSTUDENT FINANCIAL AID AND OTHER FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE202600449349300945
2024Padua Franciscan High School Parma, OHA$165,000paidSTUDENT FINANCIAL AID AND OTHER FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE202530369349300408
2023Padua Franciscan High School Parma, OHA$165,000paidSTUDENT FINANCIAL AID AND OTHER FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE202430169349301668
2022Padua Franciscan High School Parma, OHA$165,000paidSTUDENT FINANCIAL AID AND OTHER FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE202320689349300907
2021Padua Franciscan High School Parma, OHA$165,000paidSTUDENT FINANCIAL AID AND OTHER FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE202221179349300712
2020Padua Franciscan High School Parma, OHA$165,000paidSTUDENT FINANCIAL AID AND OTHER FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE202110229349300426
2018Padua Franciscan High School Parma, OHA$160,000paidSTUDENT FINANCIAL AID AND OTHER FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE201901139349300220

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202600449349300945
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530369349300408
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430169349301668
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202320689349300907
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202221179349300712
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202110229349300426
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901139349300220

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341336323.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.