funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Rotary International District 6600

EIN 34-1376867 · Lorain, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Rotary International District 6600 of Lorain, OH (EIN 34-1376867) reported 16 grants paid totaling $135,048 to 14 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$135,048

16 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$17,000
20233$26,566
20244$35,555
20256$55,927

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Rotary International District 6600, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rotary Club of Vermilion 34-6556183AVermilion, OH2$23,8852025
The Ohio State University Foundation 31-1145986AColumbus, OH1$16,5002025
Rotary Club of Bucyrus 34-6555696ABucyrus, OH2$13,6842025
Rotary Club of Waterville 34-1802227AWaterville, OH1$11,8082023
Rotary Club of Elyria 36-4058665AElyria, OH1$10,5002025
Rotary Club of Oberlin 34-1482371AOberlin, OH1$8,4332023
Rotary Club of Upper Sandusky 34-1564550AUpper Sandusky, OH1$8,0002024
Rotary District 6600 34-1522779AWaterville, OH1$7,0002021
Rotary Club of Maumee 34-1260588AMaumee, OH1$6,7702024
Rotary Club of Sylvania 34-1460762ASylvania, OH1$6,6502024
Rotary Club of St Marys 34-6608207ASt Marys, OH1$6,4002025
Rotary Club of Mansfield 26-1231998AMansfield, OH1$5,4182025
Tiffin Community Foundation 34-1405286ATiffin, OH1$5,0002021
The District Health and Education Foudnation 42-1347779ACoralville, IA1$5,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rotary International District 6600
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OHA$16,500paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202522829349301307
2025Rotary Club of Elyria Elyria, OHA$10,500paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202522829349301307
2025Rotary Club of Vermilion Vermilion, OHA$9,750paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202522829349301307
2025Rotary Club of Bucyrus Bucyrus, OHA$7,359paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202522829349301307
2025Rotary Club of St Marys St Marys, OHA$6,400paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202522829349301307
2025Rotary Club of Mansfield Mansfield, OHA$5,418paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202522829349301307
2024Rotary Club of Vermilion Vermilion, OHA$14,135paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202433119349302318
2024Rotary Club of Upper Sandusky Upper Sandusky, OHA$8,000paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202433119349302318
2024Rotary Club of Maumee Maumee, OHA$6,770paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202433119349302318
2024Rotary Club of Sylvania Sylvania, OHA$6,650paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202433119349302318
2023Rotary Club of Waterville Waterville, OHA$11,808paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202430259349300218
2023Rotary Club of Oberlin Oberlin, OHA$8,433paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202430259349300218
2023Rotary Club of Bucyrus Bucyrus, OHA$6,325paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202430259349300218
2021Rotary District 6600 Waterville, OHA$7,000paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202240129349300234
2021The District Health and Education Foudnation Coralville, IAA$5,000paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202240129349300234
2021Tiffin Community Foundation Tiffin, OHA$5,000paidTO ASSIST WITH PROJECTS OF THE ROTARY CLUB202240129349300234

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202522829349301307
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433119349302318
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430259349300218
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202240129349300234

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341376867.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.