funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Sisters of Charity of St Augustine Health System Inc

EIN 34-1379356 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X110

Sisters of Charity of St Augustine Health System Inc of Cleveland, OH (EIN 34-1379356) reported 6 grants paid totaling $87,217 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$87,217

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$37,067
20223$50,150

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Sisters of Charity of St Augustine Health System Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City Club of Cleveland 34-0144897ACleveland, OH2$36,0002022
St Martine de Porres High School 52-2401852ACleveland, OH2$32,7172022
Cpl Fest 34-1677362AWickliffe, OH2$18,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sisters of Charity of St Augustine Health System Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022St Martine de Porres High School Cleveland, OHA$22,650paidCommunity Outreach202313199349307201
2022City Club of Cleveland Cleveland, OHA$18,000paidCommunity outreach202313199349307201
2022Cpl Fest Wickliffe, OHA$9,500paidCommunity Outreach202313199349307201
2020City Club of Cleveland Cleveland, OHA$18,000paidCommunity outreach202123149349302787
2020St Martin de Porres Cleveland, OHA$10,067paid202123149349302787
2020Cpl-Fest Wickliffe, OHA$9,000paidCommunity outreach202123149349302787

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349307201
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123149349302787

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341379356.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.