funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Strongsville Schools Foundation

EIN 34-1448434 · Strongsville, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Strongsville Schools Foundation of Strongsville, OH (EIN 34-1448434) reported 1 grant paid totaling $39,634 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$39,634

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$39,634

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Strongsville Schools Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Strongsville CsdUStrongsville, OH1$39,6342023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Strongsville Schools Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Strongsville Csd Strongsville, OHU$39,634paidField trips and other202322529349300017

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202322529349300017

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341448434.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.