Grants paid by Ottawa County Visitors Bureau
EIN 34-1529597 · Port Clinton, OH · Form 990, Schedule I
Ottawa County Visitors Bureau of Port Clinton, OH (EIN 34-1529597) reported 9 grants paid totaling $307,595 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$307,595
9 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $100,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $93,445 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $64,150 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Ottawa County Visitors Bureau, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oh Ottawa Inc 31-1637830 | A | Port Clinton, OH | 3 | $243,445 | 2024 |
| Miller Boat Line Inc 34-1248139 | A | Port Clinton, OH | 1 | $11,850 | 2025 |
| V Inn DBA Victorian Inn 99-1787311 | A | Lakeside, OH | 1 | $11,690 | 2025 |
| Schedel Arboretum & Gardens 34-6557721 | A | Elmore, OH | 1 | $11,010 | 2025 |
| Lake Erie Islds Nature Wildlf 27-5017525 | A | Put in Bay, OH | 1 | $10,620 | 2025 |
| Oak Harbor Chamber Foundation 45-4223751 | A | Oak Harbor, OH | 1 | $10,540 | 2025 |
| Oakwood Lane Weddings & Event 88-2796787 | A | Curtice, OH | 1 | $8,440 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Miller Boat Line Inc Port Clinton, OH | A | $11,850 | paid | DESTINATION DEVELOPMENT FOR COUNTY | 202610199349300621 |
| 2025 | V Inn DBA Victorian Inn Lakeside, OH | A | $11,690 | paid | DESTINATION DEVELOPMENT FOR COUNTY | 202610199349300621 |
| 2025 | Schedel Arboretum & Gardens Elmore, OH | A | $11,010 | paid | DESTINATION DEVELOPMENT FOR COUNTY | 202610199349300621 |
| 2025 | Lake Erie Islds Nature Wildlf Put in Bay, OH | A | $10,620 | paid | DESTINATION DEVELOPMENT FOR COUNTY | 202610199349300621 |
| 2025 | Oak Harbor Chamber Foundation Oak Harbor, OH | A | $10,540 | paid | DESTINATION DEVELOPMENT FOR COUNTY | 202610199349300621 |
| 2025 | Oakwood Lane Weddings & Event Curtice, OH | A | $8,440 | paid | DESTINATION DEVELOPMENT FOR COUNTY | 202610199349300621 |
| 2024 | Oh Ottawa Inc Port Clinton, OH | A | $50,000 | paid | DESTINATION DEVELOPMENT FOR COUNTY | 202502169349300040 |
| 2023 | Oh Ottawa Inc Port Clinton, OH | A | $93,445 | paid | DESTINATION DEVELOPMENT FOR COUNTY | 202420319349301952 |
| 2022 | Oh Ottawa Inc Port Clinton, OH | A | $100,000 | paid | DESTINATION DEVELOPMENT FOR COUNTY | 202340189349300034 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610199349300621 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202502169349300040 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420319349301952 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202340189349300034 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341529597.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.