funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by 577 Foundation

EIN 34-1591869 · Perrysburg, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

577 Foundation of Perrysburg, OH (EIN 34-1591869) reported 3 grants paid totaling $16,929 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,929

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,695
20191$7,340
20201$2,894

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from 577 Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Read for Literacy 34-1516490CToledo, OH3$16,9292020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by 577 Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Read for Literacy Toledo, OHC$2,894paidCHARITY202121829349100812
2019Read for Literacy Toledo, OHC$7,340paidCHARITY202031909349100008
2018Read for Literacy Toledo, OHC$6,695paidCHARITY201901439349100300

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121829349100812
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031909349100008
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901439349100300

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341591869.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.