funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by St Rose School Educational Trust

EIN 34-1602641 · OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV

St Rose School Educational Trust of OH (EIN 34-1602641) reported 2 grants paid totaling $251,413 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$251,413

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$13,000
20201$238,413

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from St Rose School Educational Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
John and Dorothy Masternick Foundation 31-1681589CGirard, OH1$238,4132020
St Rose SchoolUGirard, OH1$13,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by St Rose School Educational Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020John and Dorothy Masternick Foundation Girard, OHC$238,413paidEDUCATION202101699349100900
2018St Rose School Girard, OHU$13,000paidRELIGIOUS EDUCATION201911309349100931

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-07-31not stated2020v4.1202101699349100900
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911309349100931

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341602641.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.