funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by North Olmsted City Schools Education Foundation Inc

EIN 34-1677173 · North Olmsted, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90Z

North Olmsted City Schools Education Foundation Inc of North Olmsted, OH (EIN 34-1677173) reported 3 grants paid totaling $39,155 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$39,155

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$10,745
20231$12,007
20241$16,403

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from North Olmsted City Schools Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
North Olmsted City Schools 34-6002047ANorth Olmsted, OH3$39,1552024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by North Olmsted City Schools Education Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024North Olmsted City Schools North Olmsted, OHA$16,403paidEDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS202432139349301228
2023North Olmsted City Schools North Olmsted, OHA$12,007paidEDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS202332269349303318
2022North Olmsted City Schools North Olmsted, OHA$10,745paidEDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS202232159349300403

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202432139349301228
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332269349303318
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202232159349300403

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341677173.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.