funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Lhs Foundation Inc

EIN 34-1678593 · Toledo, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T700

Lhs Foundation Inc of Toledo, OH (EIN 34-1678593) reported 6 grants paid totaling $5,679,561 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,679,561

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$360,335
20221$4,214,693
20232$311,986
20242$792,547

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Lhs Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lutheran Homes Society Inc 31-1565719AToledo, OH4$5,645,1142024
Lutheran Housing Services Inc 34-1268346AToledo, OH2$34,4472024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lhs Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lutheran Homes Society Inc Toledo, OHA$769,689paidMINISTRY SUPPORT202523169349308887
2024Lutheran Housing Services Inc Toledo, OHA$22,858paidMINISTRY SUPPORT202523169349308887
2023Lutheran Homes Society Inc Toledo, OHA$300,397paidMINISTRY SUPPORT202433189349307258
2023Lutheran Housing Services Inc Toledo, OHA$11,589paidMINISTRY SUPPORT202433189349307258
2022Lutheran Homes Society Inc Toledo, OHA$4,214,693paidMINISTRY SUPPORT202343149349300709
2020Lutheran Homes Society Inc Toledo, OHA$360,335paidMINISTRY SUPPORT202103149349306960

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202523169349308887
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202433189349307258
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343149349300709
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103149349306960

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341678593.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.