funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by L & L Fletcher Fdn Irr

EIN 34-1694479 · Brooklyn, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

L & L Fletcher Fdn Irr of Brooklyn, PA (EIN 34-1694479) reported 10 grants paid totaling $1,800,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,800,000

10 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$350,000
20203$400,000
20212$50,000
20242$1,000,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from L & L Fletcher Fdn Irr, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Salvation ArmyUCleveland, OH2$610,0002020
Safe Haven Baby Boxes 47-3038555BWoodburn, IN1$500,0002024
The Haven Home 82-2847184CCleveland, OH1$500,0002024
Case Western Reserve Univerity 34-1018992CCleveland, OH2$100,0002020
American Red CrossUCleveland, OH2$40,0002020
Salvation Army of Greater ClevelandUCleveland, OH1$30,0002021
American Red Cross of Greater ClevelandUCleveland, OH1$20,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by L & L Fletcher Fdn Irr
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Haven Home Cleveland, OHC$500,000paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES202530979349101003
2024Safe Haven Baby Boxes Woodburn, INB$500,000paidGENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES202530979349101003
2021Salvation Army of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$30,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201549349100105
2021American Red Cross of Greater Cleveland Cleveland, OHU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202201549349100105
2020Salvation Army Cleveland, OHU$330,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202100219349101150
2020Case Western Reserve Univerity Cleveland, OHC$50,000paidSCHOOL OF NURSING202100219349101150
2020American Red Cross Cleveland, OHU$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202100219349101150
2019Salvation Army Cleveland, OHU$280,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201903449349100500
2019Case Western Reserve Univerity Cleveland, OHC$50,000paidSCHOOL OF NURSING201903449349100500
2019American Red Cross Cleveland, OHU$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201903449349100500

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202530979349101003
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.1202201549349100105
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202100219349101150
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.0201903449349100500

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341694479.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.