Grants paid by The Iott Family Foundation
EIN 34-1695607 · Monclova, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Iott Family Foundation of Monclova, OH (EIN 34-1695607) reported 27 grants paid totaling $1,011,750 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $711,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,011,750
27 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$711,000
5 commitments · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $195,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $230,750 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $210,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $182,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $194,000 | $711,000 |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from The Iott Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tunnel to Towers | U | Staten Island, NY | 4 | $400,000 | 2025 |
| Central Catholic High School 34-4428211 | B | Toledo, OH | 4 | $200,000 | 2025 |
| The Sisters of Notre Dame | U | Toledo, OH | 3 | $125,000 | 2023 |
| St Ursula Academy 34-1886759 | C | Toledo, OH | 1 | $125,000 | 2020 |
| Historic South Initiative 47-1691856 | B | Toledo, OH | 3 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Health Network Foundation 47-4663311 | D | Chargin Fall, OH | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Samaritan's Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 2 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Jewish Federation of Toledo - Isreal Fund | U | Sylvania, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Fort Meigs 27-2083636 | D | Perrysburg, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| St John Jesuit | U | Toledo, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Cabins4christ | U | Gretna, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Mercy Health Foundation 34-1344482 | D | Toledo, OH | 2 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Prevent Blindness of Ohio | U | Toledo, OH | 1 | $750 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tunnel to Towers Staten Island, NY | U | $600,000 | approved, future | GENERAL FUND FOR TUNNELS TO TOWERS | 202630929349100608 |
| 2025 | Tunnel to Towers Staten Island, NY | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR TUNNEL TO TOWERS | 202630929349100608 |
| 2025 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $70,000 | approved, future | GENERAL FUND FOR SAMARITAN'S PURSE | 202630929349100608 |
| 2025 | Central Catholic High School Toledo, OH | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL. | 202630929349100608 |
| 2025 | Central Catholic High School Toledo, OH | B | $25,000 | approved, future | GENERAL FUND FOR CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 202630929349100608 |
| 2025 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR SAMARITAN'S PURSE | 202630929349100608 |
| 2025 | Health Network Foundation Chagrin Falls, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR THE HEALTH NETWORK FOUNDATION. | 202630929349100608 |
| 2025 | Health Network Foundation Chagrin Falls, OH | D | $10,000 | approved, future | GENERAL FUND FOR THE HEALTH NETWORK FOUNDATION | 202630929349100608 |
| 2025 | Fort Meigs Perrysburg, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR FORT MEIGS | 202630929349100608 |
| 2025 | Mercy Health Foundation Toledo, OH | D | $6,000 | approved, future | GENERAL FUND FOR MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION | 202630929349100608 |
| 2025 | Mercy Health Foundation Toledo, OH | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION | 202630929349100608 |
| 2024 | Tunnel to Towers Staten Island, NY | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR TUNNEL TO TOWERS | 202531349349100438 |
| 2024 | Central Catholic High School Toledo, OH | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL. | 202531349349100438 |
| 2024 | Health Network Foundation Chargin Fall, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR THE HEALTH NETWORK FOUNDATION. | 202531349349100438 |
| 2024 | Samaritan's Purse Boone, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR SAMARITAN'S PURSE | 202531349349100438 |
| 2024 | Cabins4christ Gretna, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR CABINS4CHRIST | 202531349349100438 |
| 2024 | Mercy Health Foundation Toledo, OH | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR MERCY HEALTH FOUNDATION | 202531349349100438 |
| 2023 | Tunnel to Towers Staten Island, NY | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR TUNNEL TO TOWERS | 202413039349101006 |
| 2023 | Central Catholic High School Toledo, OH | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL. | 202413039349101006 |
| 2023 | The Sisters of Notre Dame Toledo, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR THE SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME. | 202413039349101006 |
| 2023 | Jewish Federation of Toledo - Isreal Fund Sylvania, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR THE JEWISH FEDERATION OF TOLEDO. | 202413039349101006 |
| 2023 | Historic South Initiative Toledo, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR THE HISTORIC SOUTH INITIATIVE. | 202413039349101006 |
| 2022 | Tunnel to Towers Staten Island, NY | U | $100,000 | paid | /GENERAL FUND FOR TUNNEL TO TOWERS | 202331359349101333 |
| 2022 | The Sisters of Notre Dame Toledo, OH | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR THE SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME. | 202331359349101333 |
| 2022 | Central Catholic High School Toledo, OH | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL. | 202331359349101333 |
| 2022 | Historic South Initiative Toledo, OH | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR THE HISTORIC SOUTH INITIATIVE. | 202331359349101333 |
| 2022 | Health Network Foundation Chargin Fall, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR THE HEALTH NETWORK FOUNDATION. | 202331359349101333 |
| 2022 | Prevent Blindness of Ohio Toledo, OH | U | $750 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR PREVENT BLINDNESS OF OHIO. | 202331359349101333 |
| 2020 | St Ursula Academy Toledo, OH | C | $125,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND OF ALL-GIRLS CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL | 202113129349100631 |
| 2020 | The Sisters of Notre Dame Toledo, OH | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR THE SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME. | 202113129349100631 |
| 2020 | Historic South Initiative Toledo, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR THE HISTORIC SOUTH INITIATIVE. | 202113129349100631 |
| 2020 | St John Jesuit Toledo, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND FOR THE ST. JOHN JESUIT. | 202113129349100631 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202630929349100608 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531349349100438 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413039349101006 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331359349101333 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113129349100631 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341695607.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.