funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Village Capital Corporation

EIN 34-1704488 · Cleveland, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S200

Village Capital Corporation of Cleveland, OH (EIN 34-1704488) reported 15 grants paid totaling $415,138 to 15 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$415,138

15 grants

Recipients

15

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,000
20228$115,138
20232$20,000
20241$20,000
20253$250,000

Top recipients

The 15 recipients receiving the most from Village Capital Corporation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ryte 2 Development Corp LLC 99-3806217ATwinsburg, OH1$100,0002025
African Town Plaza 33-2750542ASolon, OH1$100,0002025
Cleveland Development Advisors Community Reinvestment Fund 46-1051875ACleveland, OH1$50,0002025
Slavic Village Development 34-1344279ACleveland, OH1$22,2002022
Smooches Incorporated 83-3158668AMentor, OH1$20,0002024
Latino Taste to Go LLC 84-4612099ACleveland, OH1$20,0002022
Collinwood Nittingham Villages 34-1361233ACleveland, OH1$15,5002022
Old Brooklyn Community 34-1177633ACleveland, OH1$15,0002022
Lawson Business Group Ltd 47-2517402ACleveland, OH1$12,4382022
Vitiman Kandie LLC 47-3032428ACleveland, OH1$10,0002022
Miglam 88-0586860ABedford Heights, OH1$10,0002023
Maysie LLC 86-1479941AEuclid, OH1$10,0002022
Neighborhood Progress Inc 34-1611055ACleveland, OH1$10,0002020
Dna Rising 85-2810320AShaker Heights, OH1$10,0002023
Citybreaks Cle LLC 82-2285029AParma, OH1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Village Capital Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ryte 2 Development Corp LLC Twinsburg, OHA$100,000paidBLACK WOMEN OWNED BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT202631359349308353
2025African Town Plaza Solon, OHA$100,000paidEMERGING DEVELOPERS PROGRAM202631359349308353
2025Cleveland Development Advisors Community Reinvestment Fund Cleveland, OHA$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631359349308353
2024Smooches Incorporated Mentor, OHA$20,000paidBLACK WOMEN OWNED BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT202531349349303298
2023Dna Rising Shaker Heights, OHA$10,000paidUS BANK BLACK WOMEN'S BUSINESS ACCELERATOR202441249349301754
2023Miglam Bedford Heights, OHA$10,000paidUS BANK BLACK WOMEN'S BUSINESS ACCELERATOR202441249349301754
2022Slavic Village Development Cleveland, OHA$22,200paidChain Reaction Grant recipient, CDC Support Grant202311359349303736
2022Latino Taste to Go LLC Cleveland, OHA$20,000paidChain Reaction Grant recipient202311359349303736
2022Collinwood Nittingham Villages Cleveland, OHA$15,500paidChain Reaction Grant recipient202311359349303736
2022Old Brooklyn Community Cleveland, OHA$15,000paidChain Reaction Grant recipient202311359349303736
2022Lawson Business Group Ltd Cleveland, OHA$12,438paidUS Bank Black Women's Business Accelerator202311359349303736
2022Maysie LLC Euclid, OHA$10,000paidChain Reaction Grant recipient202311359349303736
2022Citybreaks Cle LLC Parma, OHA$10,000paidChain Reaction Grant recipient202311359349303736
2022Vitiman Kandie LLC Cleveland, OHA$10,000paidChain Reaction Grant recipient202311359349303736
2020Neighborhood Progress Inc Cleveland, OHA$10,000paidOperational Support202101319349301965

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202631359349308353
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531349349303298
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202441249349301754
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311359349303736
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202101319349301965

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341704488.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.