Grants paid by St Johnst Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church Endowment Fund
EIN 34-1705880 · Fairlawn, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X11
St Johnst Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church Endowment Fund of Fairlawn, OH (EIN 34-1705880) reported 16 grants paid totaling $276,158 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$276,158
16 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $27,820 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $39,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $70,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $59,940 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $50,898 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $28,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from St Johnst Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church Endowment Fund, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Trinity Lutheran Church 34-0714341 | A | Akron, OH | 4 | $87,440 | 2025 |
| Faith Lutheran Church 34-1048825 | A | Fairlawn, OH | 4 | $81,198 | 2025 |
| Open M 34-1046107 | A | Akron, OH | 3 | $64,700 | 2024 |
| Oasis Outreach Opportunity Inc 26-4156453 | A | Akron, OH | 2 | $23,320 | 2023 |
| Matthew 25 Outreach Center 81-4836782 | A | Belville, OH | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Oesterien Services for Youth 41-1568278 | A | Springfield, OH | 1 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Celebration Lutheran Church 34-1659884 | A | Chardon, OH | 1 | $5,500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Faith Lutheran Church Fairlawn, OH | A | $15,000 | paid | LOADS OF FAITH | 202600689349300910 |
| 2025 | Holy Trinity Lutheran Church Akron, OH | A | $13,000 | paid | DLM | 202600689349300910 |
| 2024 | Holy Trinity Lutheran Church Akron, OH | A | $22,000 | paid | DLM | 202530699349300648 |
| 2024 | Faith Lutheran Church Fairlawn, OH | A | $19,198 | paid | LOADS OF FAITH | 202530699349300648 |
| 2024 | Open M Akron, OH | A | $9,700 | paid | FRESH FOOD MINISTRY | 202530699349300648 |
| 2023 | Holy Trinity Lutheran Church Akron, OH | A | $22,440 | paid | DLM | 202411309349304821 |
| 2023 | Open M Akron, OH | A | $15,000 | paid | FRESH FOOD MINISTRY | 202411309349304821 |
| 2023 | Oasis Outreach Opportunity Inc Akron, OH | A | $15,000 | paid | MY FRIENDS PLACE | 202411309349304821 |
| 2023 | Faith Lutheran Church Fairlawn, OH | A | $7,500 | paid | LOADS OF FAITH | 202411309349304821 |
| 2022 | Open M Akron, OH | A | $40,000 | paid | 202311259349300811 | |
| 2022 | Holy Trinity Lutheran Church Akron, OH | A | $30,000 | paid | 202311259349300811 | |
| 2021 | Faith Lutheran Church Fairlawn, OH | A | $39,500 | paid | OUTREACH MINISTRY | 202211259349301231 |
| 2020 | Oasis Outreach Opportunity Inc Akron, OH | A | $8,320 | paid | YOUTH OUTREACH | 202101049349300215 |
| 2020 | Oesterien Services for Youth Springfield, OH | A | $7,000 | paid | LIFE SKILL CENTER | 202101049349300215 |
| 2020 | Matthew 25 Outreach Center Belville, OH | A | $7,000 | paid | FRESH FOOD MINITSTRY | 202101049349300215 |
| 2020 | Celebration Lutheran Church Chardon, OH | A | $5,500 | paid | COMMUNITY WORSHIP | 202101049349300215 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202600689349300910 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530699349300648 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411309349304821 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202311259349300811 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202211259349301231 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202101049349300215 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341705880.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.