funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Way Public Library Foundation and Friends

EIN 34-1712599 · Perrysburg, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B70

Way Public Library Foundation and Friends of Perrysburg, OH (EIN 34-1712599) reported 5 grants paid totaling $770,683 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$770,683

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$314,376
20201$79,454
20221$103,609
20231$135,475
20241$137,769

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Way Public Library Foundation and Friends, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Way Public Library 34-6401559APerrysburg, OH5$770,6832024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Way Public Library Foundation and Friends
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Way Public Library Perrysburg, OHA$137,769paidCOLLECTIONS, PROGRAM202543109349303289
2023Way Public Library Perrysburg, OHA$135,475paidCOLLECTIONS, PROGRAM202402139349300915
2022Way Public Library Perrysburg, OHA$103,609paidCOLLECTIONS, PROGRAM202323049349301302
2020Way Public Library Perrysburg, OHA$79,454paidCOLLECTIONS, PROGRAM202122819349300712
2019Way Public Library Perrysburg, OHA$314,376paidCOLLECTIONS, PROGRAM202021909349300227

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543109349303289
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202402139349300915
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323049349301302
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202122819349300712
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021909349300227

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341712599.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.