funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Filling Home Foundation

EIN 34-1747447 · Napoleon, OH · Form 990, Schedule I

Filling Home Foundation of Napoleon, OH (EIN 34-1747447) reported 4 grants paid totaling $3,399,476 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,399,476

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$379,877
20221$700,000
20231$1,172,468
20241$1,147,131

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Filling Home Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Filling Memorial Home of Mercy Inc 34-4481347ANapoleon, OH4$3,399,4762024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Filling Home Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Filling Memorial Home of Mercy Inc Napoleon, OHA$1,147,131paidSUPPORT FOR CARE OF DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED INDIVIDUALS.202533099349302923
2023Filling Memorial Home of Mercy Inc Napoleon, OHA$1,172,468paidSUPPORT FOR CARE OF DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED INDIVIDUALS.202423209349310697
2022Filling Memorial Home of Mercy Inc Napoleon, OHA$700,000paidSUPPORT FOR CARE OF DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED INDIVIDUALS.202303199349303490
2020Filling Memorial Home of Mercy Inc Napoleon, OHA$379,877paidSUPPORT FOR CARE OF DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED INDIVIDUALS.202103149349303140

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533099349302923
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423209349310697
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349303490
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103149349303140

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341747447.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.