Grants paid by The Pas Foundation
EIN 34-1766667 · Hudson, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Pas Foundation of Hudson, OH (EIN 34-1766667) reported 61 grants paid totaling $514,055 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$514,055
61 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $58,100 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $30,000 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $38,945 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $45,510 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $67,500 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $42,000 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $131,500 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $100,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from The Pas Foundation, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archbishop Hoban High School 34-0770684 | B | Akron, OH | 7 | $126,000 | 2025 |
| Northern Ohio Italian American Foundation 27-4188406 | D | Cleveland, OH | 8 | $76,250 | 2025 |
| Cleveland Clinic Children's Hospital | U | Cleveland, OH | 4 | $57,000 | 2025 |
| Seton Catholic School | U | Hudson, OH | 5 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| The Cleveland Clinic Foundation 34-0714585 | C | Beachwood, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Patrons of the Arts | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $15,860 | 2020 |
| Italian American Professional Business Club 92-3715454 | C | Akron, OH | 5 | $15,250 | 2025 |
| St Joseph's Parish 34-4431871 | C | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Julie Billiart School 34-0827831 | B | Lyndhurst, OH | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Heart to Heart | U | Akron, OH | 6 | $11,500 | 2023 |
| Hands Together 23-2566502 | C | Springfield, MA | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| University of Akron 23-7066676 | B | Akron, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Italian American Professional Businessmen's Club | U | Akron, OH | 2 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Salamone Associates LLC | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Incarnate Word Capital Campaign | U | Parma Heights, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Women's Religious Archives Collaboration | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| St Rocco Church | U | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $7,000 | 2019 |
| St Rocco Capital Campaign | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $5,010 | 2021 |
| St Mary's Parish 34-0714516 | C | Hudson, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Cornerstone of Hope 34-1945499 | B | Independence, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Catholic Community Foundation 34-1908579 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| St Mary Mother of Mercy | U | Macclenny, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Padua Franciscan High School 34-1719465 | B | Parma, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Meyer Design Inc | U | Akron, OH | 1 | $3,585 | 2020 |
| Julie Billiart's School | U | Akron, OH | 1 | $3,500 | 2018 |
| St Matthews School 31-4443129 | D | Akron, OH | 1 | $3,100 | 2018 |
| Friends of Rwandan Education 47-5197777 | B | Chagrin Falls, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Fr Marino Fund | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 61 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Archbishop Hoban High School Akron, OH | B | $53,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202601479349101010 |
| 2025 | Northern Ohio Italian American Foundation Cleveland, OH | D | $19,750 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202601479349101010 |
| 2025 | Women's Religious Archives Collaboration Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202601479349101010 |
| 2025 | Seton Catholic School Hudson, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202601479349101010 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Clinic Children's Hospital Cleveland, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202601479349101010 |
| 2025 | Italian American Professional Business Club Akron, OH | C | $2,750 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202601479349101010 |
| 2024 | Archbishop Hoban High School Akron, OH | B | $53,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202502039349100815 |
| 2024 | St Joseph's Parish Cuyahoga Falls, OH | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202502039349100815 |
| 2024 | Cleveland Clinic Children's Hospital Cleveland, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202502039349100815 |
| 2024 | Seton Catholic School Hudson, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202502039349100815 |
| 2024 | Salamone Associates LLC Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202502039349100815 |
| 2024 | Northern Ohio Italian American Foundation Cleveland, OH | D | $8,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202502039349100815 |
| 2024 | Padua Franciscan High School Parma, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202502039349100815 |
| 2024 | St Mary's Parish Hudson, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202502039349100815 |
| 2024 | Julie Billiart School Lyndhurst, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202502039349100815 |
| 2024 | Italian American Professional Business Club Akron, OH | C | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202502039349100815 |
| 2024 | Friends of Rwandan Education Chagrin Falls, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202502039349100815 |
| 2023 | Cleveland Clinic Children's Hospital Cleveland, OH | U | $12,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202441369349101639 |
| 2023 | Seton Catholic School Hudson, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202441369349101639 |
| 2023 | Northern Ohio Italian American Foundation Cleveland, OH | D | $8,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202441369349101639 |
| 2023 | Archbishop Hoban High School Akron, OH | B | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202441369349101639 |
| 2023 | Italian American Professional Business Club Akron, OH | C | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202441369349101639 |
| 2023 | Heart to Heart Akron, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202441369349101639 |
| 2022 | Cleveland Clinic Children's Hospital Cleveland, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202301369349101065 |
| 2022 | University of Akron Akron, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202301369349101065 |
| 2022 | Seton Catholic School Hudson, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202301369349101065 |
| 2022 | Northern Ohio Italian American Foundation Cleveland, OH | D | $8,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202301369349101065 |
| 2022 | Cornerstone of Hope Independence, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202301369349101065 |
| 2022 | Italian American Professional Business Club Akron, OH | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202301369349101065 |
| 2022 | Archbishop Hoban High School Akron, OH | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202301369349101065 |
| 2022 | Heart to Heart Akron, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202301369349101065 |
| 2021 | Seton Catholic School Hudson, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202210909349100516 |
| 2021 | Incarnate Word Capital Campaign Parma Heights, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202210909349100516 |
| 2021 | Northern Ohio Italian American Foundation Cleveland, OH | D | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202210909349100516 |
| 2021 | St Rocco Capital Campaign Cleveland, OH | U | $5,010 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202210909349100516 |
| 2021 | St Mary Mother of Mercy Macclenny, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202210909349100516 |
| 2021 | Heart to Heart Akron, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202210909349100516 |
| 2021 | Italian American Professional Business Club Akron, OH | C | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202210909349100516 |
| 2020 | Patrons of the Arts Cleveland, OH | U | $15,860 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202110929349100701 |
| 2020 | Northern Ohio Italian American Foundation Cleveland, OH | D | $8,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202110929349100701 |
| 2020 | Julie Billiart School Lyndhurst, OH | B | $7,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202110929349100701 |
| 2020 | Meyer Design Inc Akron, OH | U | $3,585 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202110929349100701 |
| 2020 | Archbishop Hoban High School Akron, OH | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202110929349100701 |
| 2020 | Heart to Heart Akron, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202110929349100701 |
| 2020 | Fr Marino Fund Cleveland, OH | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202110929349100701 |
| 2019 | Northern Ohio Italian American Foundation Cleveland, OH | D | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202041119349100529 |
| 2019 | Italian American Professional Businessmen's Club Akron, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202041119349100529 |
| 2019 | Hands Together Springfield, MA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202041119349100529 |
| 2019 | Catholic Community Foundation Cleveland, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202041119349100529 |
| 2019 | St Rocco Church Cleveland, OH | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202041119349100529 |
| 2019 | Archbishop Hoban High School Akron, OH | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202041119349100529 |
| 2019 | Heart to Heart Akron, OH | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202041119349100529 |
| 2018 | The Cleveland Clinic Foundation Beachwood, OH | C | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201911209349100601 |
| 2018 | Northern Ohio Italian American Foundation Cleveland, OH | D | $7,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201911209349100601 |
| 2018 | Italian American Professional Businessmen's Club Akron, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201911209349100601 |
| 2018 | Hands Together Springfield, MA | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201911209349100601 |
| 2018 | St Rocco Church Cleveland, OH | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201911209349100601 |
| 2018 | Julie Billiart's School Akron, OH | U | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201911209349100601 |
| 2018 | St Matthews School Akron, OH | D | $3,100 | paid | UNRESTRICTEDUNRESTRICTED | 201911209349100601 |
| 2018 | Archbishop Hoban High School Akron, OH | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201911209349100601 |
| 2018 | Heart to Heart Akron, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 201911209349100601 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601479349101010 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502039349100815 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441369349101639 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301369349101065 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202210909349100516 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202110929349100701 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202041119349100529 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911209349100601 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341766667.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.