funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Menorah Park Foundation

EIN 34-1778478 · Beachwood, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11

Menorah Park Foundation of Beachwood, OH (EIN 34-1778478) reported 15 grants paid totaling $12,833,476 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,833,476

15 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$1,669,793
20192$2,039,745
20202$2,577,031
20213$1,735,996
20222$2,275,122
20232$1,797,259
20242$738,530

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Menorah Park Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Menorah Park Center for Senior Living 34-0714443ABeachwood, OH7$12,516,2692024
Montefiore Home 34-0714360ABeachwood, OH1$240,0002021
Menorah Park Women's & Men's Association 20-1321718ABeachwood, OH7$77,2072024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Menorah Park Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Menorah Park Center for Senior Living Winter Park, FLA$732,926paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202521329349301397
2024Menorah Park Women's & Men's Association Winter Park, FLA$5,604paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202521329349301397
2023Menorah Park Center for Senior Living Beachwood, OHA$1,784,408paidProgram Support202400719349301210
2023Menorah Park Women's & Men's Association Beachwood, OHA$12,851paidProgram Support202400719349301210
2022Menorah Park Center for Senior Living Beachwood, OHA$2,264,117paidProgram Support202311239349301781
2022Menorah Park Women's & Men's Association Beachwood, OHA$11,005paidProgram Support202311239349301781
2021Menorah Park Ctr for Senior Living Beachwood, OHA$1,485,775paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202241369349301879
2021Montefiore Home Beachwood, OHA$240,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202241369349301879
2021Menorah Park Women's & Men's Association Beachwood, OHA$10,221paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202241369349301879
2020Menorah Park Ctr for Senior Living Beachwood, OHA$2,566,374paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202131279349302213
2020Menorah Park Women's & Men's Association Beachwood, OHA$10,657paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202131279349302213
2019Menorah Park Ctr for Senior Living Beachwood, OHA$2,020,774paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202011919349301111
2019Menorah Park Women's & Men's Association Beachwood, OHA$18,971paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202011919349301111
2018Menorah Park Ctr for Senior Living Beachwood, OHA$1,661,895paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201911699349300211
2018Menorah Park Women's & Men's Association Beachwood, OHA$7,898paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201911699349300211

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521329349301397
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400719349301210
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202311239349301781
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202241369349301879
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202131279349302213
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202011919349301111
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911699349300211

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341778478.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.