Grants paid by Montefiore Foundation
EIN 34-1788055 · Beachwood, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
Montefiore Foundation of Beachwood, OH (EIN 34-1788055) reported 15 grants paid totaling $9,311,859 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$9,311,859
15 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $2,153,625 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $1,199,472 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $985,865 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $510,988 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,343,313 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $2,835,968 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $282,628 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Montefiore Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montefiore Home 34-0714360 | A | Beachwood, OH | 7 | $8,068,492 | 2024 |
| Menorah Park Center for Senior Living 34-0714443 | A | Beachwood, OH | 3 | $1,011,497 | 2024 |
| Montefiore Housing Corporation 31-1501393 | A | Beachwood, OH | 5 | $231,870 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Montefiore Home Winter Park, FL | A | $273,339 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202501329349302200 |
| 2024 | Menorah Park Center for Senior Living Beachwood, OH | A | $9,289 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202501329349302200 |
| 2023 | Montefiore Home Beachwood, OH | A | $2,246,845 | paid | Program Support | 202410719349301121 |
| 2023 | Menorah Park Center for Senior Living Beachwood, OH | A | $589,123 | paid | Program Support | 202410719349301121 |
| 2022 | Montefiore Home Beachwood, OH | A | $837,801 | paid | Program Support | 202331239349302668 |
| 2022 | Menorah Park Center for Senior Living Beacwood, OH | A | $413,085 | paid | Program Support | 202331239349302668 |
| 2022 | Montefiore Housing Corporation Beachwood, OH | A | $92,427 | paid | Program Support | 202331239349302668 |
| 2021 | Montefiore Home Beachwood, OH | A | $502,987 | paid | Program Support | 202221369349301652 |
| 2021 | Montefiore Housing Corporation Beachwood, OH | A | $8,001 | paid | Program Support | 202221369349301652 |
| 2020 | Montefiore Home Beachwood, OH | A | $954,244 | paid | Resident entertainment and activities, aquarium maintenance, bereavement groups, staff appreciation and development, religious services, volunteer recognition, hospice therapies, dementia, and annual fund. | 202121339349303627 |
| 2020 | The Montefiore Housing Corporation Beachwood, OH | A | $31,621 | paid | Dementia programming and education, staff appreciation and development, resident entertainment and activities, revenue growth coaching. | 202121339349303627 |
| 2019 | Montefiore Home Beachwood, OH | A | $1,108,302 | paid | Resident entertainment and activities, aquarium maintenance, bereavement groups, staff appreciation and development, religious services, volunteer recognition, hospice therapies, dementia, and annual fund. | 202031969349304143 |
| 2019 | The Montefiore Housing Corporation Beachwood, OH | A | $91,170 | paid | Dementia programming and education, staff appreciation and development, resident entertainment and activities, revenue growth coaching | 202031969349304143 |
| 2018 | Montefiore Home Beachwood, OH | A | $2,144,974 | paid | Resident entertainment and activities, aquarium maintenance, bereavement groups, staff appreciation and development, religious services, volunteer recognition, hospice therapies, dementia, and annual fund. | 201911349349308646 |
| 2018 | The Montefiore Housing Corporation Beachwood, OH | A | $8,651 | paid | Dementia programming and education, staff appreciation and development | 201911349349308646 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501329349302200 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410719349301121 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202331239349302668 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202221369349301652 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202121339349303627 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 202031969349304143 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.0 | 201911349349308646 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341788055.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.