funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Montefiore Foundation

EIN 34-1788055 · Beachwood, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Montefiore Foundation of Beachwood, OH (EIN 34-1788055) reported 15 grants paid totaling $9,311,859 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,311,859

15 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$2,153,625
20192$1,199,472
20202$985,865
20212$510,988
20223$1,343,313
20232$2,835,968
20242$282,628

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Montefiore Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Montefiore Home 34-0714360ABeachwood, OH7$8,068,4922024
Menorah Park Center for Senior Living 34-0714443ABeachwood, OH3$1,011,4972024
Montefiore Housing Corporation 31-1501393ABeachwood, OH5$231,8702022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Montefiore Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Montefiore Home Winter Park, FLA$273,339paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202501329349302200
2024Menorah Park Center for Senior Living Beachwood, OHA$9,289paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202501329349302200
2023Montefiore Home Beachwood, OHA$2,246,845paidProgram Support202410719349301121
2023Menorah Park Center for Senior Living Beachwood, OHA$589,123paidProgram Support202410719349301121
2022Montefiore Home Beachwood, OHA$837,801paidProgram Support202331239349302668
2022Menorah Park Center for Senior Living Beacwood, OHA$413,085paidProgram Support202331239349302668
2022Montefiore Housing Corporation Beachwood, OHA$92,427paidProgram Support202331239349302668
2021Montefiore Home Beachwood, OHA$502,987paidProgram Support202221369349301652
2021Montefiore Housing Corporation Beachwood, OHA$8,001paidProgram Support202221369349301652
2020Montefiore Home Beachwood, OHA$954,244paidResident entertainment and activities, aquarium maintenance, bereavement groups, staff appreciation and development, religious services, volunteer recognition, hospice therapies, dementia, and annual fund.202121339349303627
2020The Montefiore Housing Corporation Beachwood, OHA$31,621paidDementia programming and education, staff appreciation and development, resident entertainment and activities, revenue growth coaching.202121339349303627
2019Montefiore Home Beachwood, OHA$1,108,302paidResident entertainment and activities, aquarium maintenance, bereavement groups, staff appreciation and development, religious services, volunteer recognition, hospice therapies, dementia, and annual fund.202031969349304143
2019The Montefiore Housing Corporation Beachwood, OHA$91,170paidDementia programming and education, staff appreciation and development, resident entertainment and activities, revenue growth coaching202031969349304143
2018Montefiore Home Beachwood, OHA$2,144,974paidResident entertainment and activities, aquarium maintenance, bereavement groups, staff appreciation and development, religious services, volunteer recognition, hospice therapies, dementia, and annual fund.201911349349308646
2018The Montefiore Housing Corporation Beachwood, OHA$8,651paidDementia programming and education, staff appreciation and development201911349349308646

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501329349302200
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202410719349301121
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202331239349302668
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202221369349301652
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202121339349303627
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.0202031969349304143
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.0201911349349308646

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341788055.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.