funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by First Congregational Church Endow

EIN 34-1792907 · Hudson, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20I

First Congregational Church Endow of Hudson, OH (EIN 34-1792907) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,356,975 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,356,975

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$168,838
20191$77,193
20201$51,000
20211$228,050
20221$252,641
20231$282,976
20241$296,277

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from First Congregational Church Endow, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First Congregational Church 34-0762813AHudson, OH7$1,356,9752024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by First Congregational Church Endow
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024First Congregational Church of Hudson Hudson, OHA$296,277paidSupport202531209349301408
2023First Congregational Church Hudson, OHA$282,976paidSUPPORT202403199349304180
2022First Congregational Church Hudson, OHA$252,641paidSUPPORT202333189349303763
2021First Congregational Church Hudson, OHA$228,050paidSUPPORT202202029349300615
2020First Congregational Church Hudson, OHA$51,000paidSUPPORT202142289349302044
2019First Congregational Church Hudson, OHA$77,193paidSUPPORT202021819349301092
2018First Congregational Church Hudson, OHA$168,838paidSUPPORT201931339349307058

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531209349301408
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202403199349304180
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333189349303763
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202202029349300615
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202142289349302044
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021819349301092
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931339349307058

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341792907.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.