Grants paid by Greater Akron Canton Payroll Association
EIN 34-1794125 · Akron, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Greater Akron Canton Payroll Association of Akron, OH (EIN 34-1794125) reported 5 grants paid totaling $4,213 to 3 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,213
5 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $1,073 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $2,140 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Greater Akron Canton Payroll Association, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ohio Conference Payroll Profession 61-1608459 | D | Tipp City, OH | 3 | $3,073 | 2025 |
| Stewart's Caring Place 20-0181338 | B | Fairlawn, OH | 1 | $690 | 2025 |
| Childrens Toy Fund 34-1710618 | B | Canton, OH | 1 | $450 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ohio Conference Payroll Profession Tipp City, OH | D | $1,000 | paid | OH STATE CONFERENCE | 202532329349100308 |
| 2025 | Stewart's Caring Place Fairlawn, OH | B | $690 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202532329349100308 |
| 2025 | Childrens Toy Fund Canton, OH | B | $450 | paid | GENERAL FUNDS | 202532329349100308 |
| 2024 | Ohio Conference Payroll Profession Tipp City, OH | D | $1,000 | paid | OH STATE CONFERENCE | 202433109349101573 |
| 2023 | Ohio Conference Payroll Profession Tipp City, OH | D | $1,073 | paid | OH STATE CONFERENCE | 202313189349100921 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202532329349100308 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433109349101573 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313189349100921 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/341794125.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.